WATKINS BAY PROPERTY TRUST.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

OVERVIEW
THE Watkins Bay PROPERTY TRUST ("WBPT") is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals' personal information.
 
MANAGING this DATA, the OPERATES UNDER the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles, which can be found here.


If you use this website, the WBPT may collect personal information about you in the form of your IP address or domain name. This website uses cookies. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. The WBPT uses cookies to monitor the usage of our website and to create a personal history of when you visit our site and the pages you view so that the WBPT may serve you more efficiently. The WBPT may also use third-party advertising programs that use cookies to display more relevant advertisements on third party websites.

In most cases, if you do not provide information about yourself which the WBPT has requested, the WBPT may not be able to provide you with the relevant product or service.

If an individual emails the WBPT, the email may contain personal information about that individual. The WBPT is committed not to use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the Australian Privacy Principles. The data will be managed under the WBPT's Privacy Policy.  

While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in possession of the WBPT, collected via the website, the WBPT cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to over the internet.


The WBPT must maintain contact with all its stakeholders, that contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers who can decline to receive further marketing material at any time. If the WBPT receives such a request, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, the WBPT will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

The WBPT has developed a Privacy Policy which embodies the spirit of the Australian Privacy Principles. The Privacy Policy summarises the WBPT's approach to privacy and how it collects, uses and protects personal information.

If you would like more information about how the WBPT handles your data, please view the WBPT Privacy Policy.
 

PRIVACY CONTACT

PRIVACY OFFICER
pdf.png
WBPT Privacy Charter
DOWNLOAD
ENQUIRIES